Hall of Fame

 Class of 1998
  • The Wilson High School Clergy
  • Mr. Lawrence A. Hawkins
  • Mr. Andrew A. Huggins
  • Ms. Annette J. Martien
  • Ms. Louise Rembert Rice
  • Mr. Joseph Law, Jr.
  • Mr. Henry Earl Moses

  • Class of 1999
  • Mr. Allie E. Brooks
  • Ms. P. Leola McCleese
  • Mrs. Ruth S. Smith

  • Class of 2000
  • Mrs. Gretha Perkins Burch
  • Mr. Harry D. Carson
  • Mrs. Mirram Thomas Downs

    Class of 2001
  • Rev. Vandroth Backus
  • Ms. Maggie Wallace Glover
  • Ms. Marva Smalls
  • Mr. Cleveland Brunson

  • Class of 2002
  • The Honorable Ulysses Frieson
  • Mr. Marvin Gunter
  • Ms. Joelette Law
  •  
    Class of 2003
    No Inductees
     
    Class of 2004
  • Ms. Ruth D. Carson
  • Ms. Betty L Hennigan
  • Mr. Larry A. Johnson
  • Ms. Marilyn McClain
  • Mrs. Naomi Herbert Walters
  • Mr. Freddie Williams, Sr. 
  •  
    Class of 2005
  • Mr. Herbert Brown
  • Mr. Jimmy R. Burch
  • Ms. Margaret Planter Graham
  • Mr. Thomas Johnson
  • The 45ers - Class of 1945

  • Class of 2006
  • Mr. Leon O. Harvey
  • Mr. William Long

  • Class of 2007
  • Ms.Jamie Brown
  • Rev. Mingo Singleton
  • Mr. James Spears

  • Class of 2008
  • Mr. Arthur Benjamin
  • Mr. Allen Fred
  • Mr. Saul Jones
  • Mr. John W. Miller
  • Mr. Robert Sanders
  •  
    Class of 2009
  • Rev. John W. (Jack) Heyward, Jr.
  • Mr. Larry Jackson
  • Ms.Thomasina Adams Harrell
  • Ms. Lawretta Redden McFadden
  • Ms. Jean Herbert Eagleton
  •  
    Class of 2010
    No Inductees
     
    Class of 2011
  • Mr. Larry "Ringeye" Alexander
  • Ms. Josephine Anderson
  • Mr. James Brunson
  • Ms. Elizabeth Thomas
  •  
    Class of 2012
  • Ms. Carolyn L. Greene*
  • Dr. Mack T. Hines
  • Mr. Willie Johnson
  • Mr. Leroy McClain
  • Mrs. Virginia D. H. Robinson
  •  
    Class of 2013
  • Ms. Mary Ann Brunson Gregg
  • Ms. Mary E. Hill
  • Dr. Waymon Mumford, Councilman
  • Mr. Herbert Peoples
  • Ms. Mary James Scott

  • Class of 2014
  • Mr. Liston Davis*
  • Mrs. Mary Alice Abraham Gregg
  • Mrs. Doris Lockhart
  • Mr. Bryant Moses

  • Class of 2015
  • Mr. Walter "Honey Boy" Black*
  • Mr. Rayshaw Gaddy
  • Mrs. Evelyn B. Guile
  • Ms. Catherine Miller-Harris
  • Mrs. Harriett Smith*

  • Class of 2016
  • Rev. Terry Alexander
  • Ms. Edna Fred
  • Ms. Lillian Grant
  • Ms. Janice Hawkins
  • Mr. Rufus Hawkins*
  • Mrs. Ruth Hawkins*
  • Ms. Charlene Lowery
  • Mr. Edward Robinson
  • Ms. Mary Singletary
  • Ms. Gwendolyn White

  • Class of 2017
  • Mr. James Anderson
  • Mrs. Lenolia Keith-Bryant
  • Mr. Elijah "Blue" Pearson*
  • Mrs. Mallalieu L. Person*
  • Mr. Leverne Woods*
  •  

     *Posthumously 

     
     
     
     
    Comments